Header Menu

Introduction to Taiko no Tatsujin Unlock Oni Difficulty Taiko no Tatsujin arcade latest news Taiko no Tatsujin Session de Dodon ga Don latest news Taiko no Tatsujin Atsumare Tomodachi Daisakusen latest news

Changelog Bar

Changelog (last update 20/08/2017)

Tuesday, July 19, 2011

[SPOILERS]Omikoshi Story Mode Progress Entry

Hi guys, Zekira here. Just felt like posting this stuff over since the many thoughts of these pictures had me occupied the entire day. Major spoilers incoming, as this is way far into the storyline! DONKATSU! Tatsujin Union: Taiko no Ouendan! Image Gattsu Jet goooooooo Image Uh he's seriously that strong o_o Now, remember what I said in my previous post about a dark entity trying to take over Don-chan's body? He finally successfuly does it after being able to catch Don exhausted. I WANT THOSE WINGS AS A COSTUME, DAMN IT Image This is when Miko finally releases her power! MIKO MIKO SPARK IS GO Image Shinier. Image Even shinier, lol. Image And Miko successfully frees Don-chan! "Miko" indeed. So, let's beat him up! He has his own Demon Omikoshi. God damn I still want his wings though. So, yeah, beat him up and... Image Oh OK, so he's going to be eaten. Typical fat beasts are fat Image HOLY FUCKING HELL THEY SERIOUSLY DIDN'T HAVE TO MAKE SOUND EFFECTS FOR IT! AND UNTIL YOU PRESS CIRCLE ON THIS PANE, YOU KEEP HEARING THAT BIG FAT THING MUNCHING ON THAT DRUM... SHIT Image These orange drums are officially the cutest miscellaneous-characters in Taiko now. Well, second to Teluru of course. Image You obviously fight that huge fat thing next. Image Hey no fair, we beat you up and you throw a meteor down at us. I call sore-loser asses. Image ...wow, so we get to fight the meteor thingy now? There's a game that has this same plot, I just can't point my finger what it was... [/sarcasm] Image Cycle of rebirth, this is i~ WTF is up with that power. Image Dorabot is our rocketship. Neat, lol Image No duh, it's big, obviously! IT'S A FREAKING METEOR HOLY SHIT I LOST WTF IS UP WITH THIS ATTACK Oh cool, the entire world comes to encourage us... wait a minute. Image If you look closely, the souls have that Taiko face on them. Spirits coming from the earth, powering up the main party? For all you know everyone on Earth down there is going "osu! osu! osu! osu!", amirite? Nevertheless, however... Image I got owned. Image AND I LOST 186 TAIKOS ON THE WAY BACK HAHAHAHAHAHA

5 comments:

  1. 'HOLY FUCKING HELL THEY SERIOUSLY DIDN'T HAVE TO MAKE SOUND EFFECTS FOR IT! AND UNTIL YOU PRESS CIRCLE ON THIS PANE, YOU KEEP HEARING THAT BIG FAT THING MUNCHING ON THAT DRUM... SHIT'

    This comment seriously made my day ahahaha

    ReplyDelete
  2. I probably should've used less profane words though 8D

    ReplyDelete
  3. I like the emotion you put into making this post XDDD

    I'm still not gonna spoil myself with cycle of rebirth tune until I fight the final boss, and if I fail there's still the 'easy level' option hurhur. (I already got owned at hatsune miku song challenge anyway, and even when I went to normal level I won by only 30cm...)

    ReplyDelete
  4. Wait, they used X-DAY for the fat monster song?
    That's the most unfitting boss song ever. O_O

    Also this post is awesome! xD

    ReplyDelete
  5. Wait, they used X-DAY 2000 for the fat monster song?
    That's the most unfitting boss song ever. like for reals.
    and also this post sounds like Microsoft sam playing taiko DX. XD

    ReplyDelete